Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
China Taizhou Liancheng Chemical Co., Ltd. logo
Taizhou Liancheng Chemical Co., Ltd.
Taizhou Liancheng Chemical Co., Ltd. Pursue higher, be with us
Verified Supplier

3 Years

Home > PVC Heat Stabilizer >

Ca Zn PVC Stabilizer For Medical Gloves Infusion Tubes

Taizhou Liancheng Chemical Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Ca Zn PVC Stabilizer For Medical Gloves Infusion Tubes

Brand Name : ARCHTEX

Model Number : LC1500

Certification : SGS

Place of Origin : CHINA

MOQ : 100KGS

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 1000 Metric Tons/Metric Ton per month

Delivery Time : 5-8working days

Packaging Details : 25kg/paper bag

Product Name : Ca Zn Liquid Thermal Stabilizer for Toys Gloves PVC Additives

Classification : Chemical Auxiliary Agent

Type : pvc stabilizer,Processing Aid

Other names : PVC heat stabilizer,Ca/Zn heat stabilizer

Appearance : White Powder

Product name : PVC Compound Stabilizer

Color : White

Material : Calcium Zinc

Item : Pvc Stabilizer

Keywords : non-toxic ca zn stabilizer, medical pvc stabilizer

Contact Now


Ca Zn PVC Stabilizer For Medical Gloves And Infusion Tubes Ca Zn Liquid Thermal Stabilizer For Toys Gloves PVC Additives


Product features:


Ca zinc stabilizer:a special stabilizer is suitable for PVC high speed extrusion and highly filling.it also can be used to produce pure white product.

Application:solid PVC product, meet ROSH standard and can produce lead free environmentally PVC product for export.

Formula is simple and steady:PVC:75 ,Calcium Carbonate:75~125,Calcium-zinc stabilizer:5.5~6.5,PE-WAX:0~0.6,Titanium dioxide and pigment:moderate.this formula has the function of cleaning surface,higher filling proportion,and high extrusion speed(slats of shutters speed can reach 28m/min)

Property:mix with special composite lubrication and relative additives,the effect will be much better.

Machinability:well initial stage coloring and long time thermal stability.

Sanitation properties:lead free,non-toxic,no foreign smell,meet export standard.

Recommended dosage:3-7%


Application

Crystal transparent shoe sole, transparent toys

Type

Ca/Zn (Mg/Al/Zn) Non-toxic Complex PVC Heat Stabilizer

Appearance

White or yellowish powder or granules

Technical indexes

Loss on Heating : 5.0%
Initial Melting Point ≥70℃
Recommend dosage: 1~2 phr
Storage: Keep away from sunlight and moisture.
Packing: 25KG/Bag

Product characteristics

A) Can replace organotin stabilizers. Meet the non-toxic sanitary requirements for environmental protection.

B) Provide the product with excellent initial whiteness and thermal stability; anti-sulfide pollution.

C) Able to provide good plastic fluidity and make the product with glossy surface.

D) Can be used for both extrusion and injection moulding.



Product Advantages

Eco-friendly
High quality
High performance
Better weather ability
No bad odor


Recommended dosage:


Name of raw materialReference dosage
PVC100
PlasticizerAppropriate amount
Epoxy soybean oil3-5
stabilizer4-7
otherAppropriate amount

Packing and Storage:

25kgs/paper bag. Store under room temperature and dry conditions.


FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer?
A: We are manufacturer. Our factory is founded in 2007, we have more than14 year experience on PVC stabilizer manufacturing.


Q: Can i get some samples?
A: Yes, free samples(5-10 Kg)are available for most of our products, you only need to pay the shipping cost.


Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. Or it is 10-15 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to
quantity.


Q: What's your payment terms?
A: T/T or Irrevocable L/C.


Q: What documents you provide?
A: Usually, we provide Commercial Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA, if your markets have any special requirements, let us know.



Product Tags:

Ca Zn PVC Stabilizer

      

Medical Gloves PVC Stabilizer

      

Infusion Tubes Ca Zn Stabilizer

      
Wholesale Ca Zn PVC Stabilizer For Medical Gloves Infusion Tubes from china suppliers

Ca Zn PVC Stabilizer For Medical Gloves Infusion Tubes Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Taizhou Liancheng Chemical Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)